Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

    PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLost+-Pts
    1St Helens980127015716
    2Leeds Rhinos97112947815
    3Castleford Tigers970229416014
    4Wigan Warriors860222215212
    5Warrington Wolves950420315710
    6Widnes Vikings850317719010
    7Hull Kingston Rovers94141841989
    8Hull FC94052141638
    9Huddersfield Giants93242221998
    10Salford Red Devils94051832428
    11Catalan Dragons93062042826
    12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats92072022764
    13London Broncos90091263990
    14Bradford Bulls9207148290-2

    Next Match

     

    Huddersfield Giants

    v

    Wildcats

    Away / 21.04.2014 / 15:00 / The John Smiths Stadium