Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

    PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLost+-Pts
    1St Helens21160565943832
    2Wigan Warriors21150671234530
    3Leeds Rhinos21142557628530
    4Castleford Tigers21141665843129
    5Warrington Wolves21140761038128
    6Huddersfield Giants21122760451026
    7Catalan Dragons21111956554523
    8Widnes Vikings211011048558521
    9Hull Kingston Rovers21821148553518
    10Salford Red Devils21811245253217
    11Wakefield Trinity Wildcats21811240157417
    12Hull FC21711350846515
    13Bradford Bulls2140173668342
    14London Broncos2100213049250

    Next Match

     

    Warrington Wolves

    v

    Wildcats

    Away / 27.07.2014 / 15:00 / Halliwell Jones Stadium