Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens20150560142230
2Leeds Rhinos20141555226129
3Wigan Warriors20140665633528
4Warrington Wolves20140659635328
5Castleford Tigers20140663440728
6Huddersfield Giants20112755248424
7Catalan Dragons20101952553921
8Widnes Vikings20911045757119
9Hull Kingston Rovers20821046749718
10Wakefield Trinity Wildcats20811139553417
11Hull FC20711249840915
12Salford Red Devils20711241451415
13Bradford Bulls2040163407822
14London Broncos2000202888670
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

WILDCATS ADD PROP SIMON FOR 2015

WILDCATS ADD PROP SIMON FOR 2015

Wakefield Trinity Wildcats have continued to build for 2015 with the signing of Mickael Simon on a two-year de...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

C&D Cleaning Services
Grand Final
Rapid Solicitors
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre