Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens24180675549536
2Wigan Warriors24161777937933
3Leeds Rhinos24152764836332
4Warrington Wolves24160871045532
5Castleford Tigers24152775051532
6Huddersfield Giants24152770655832
7Catalan Dragons241111262764323
8Widnes Vikings241111254966723
9Hull Kingston Rovers24931257158721
10Salford Red Devils24911450862119
11Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24911447567619
12Hull FC24821457352918
13Bradford Bulls2470174368848
14London Broncos24102337210872
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

SALFORD EDGE OUT WILDCATS ACADEMY

SALFORD EDGE OUT WILDCATS ACADEMY

Wakefield Wildcats Under 19's were unable to grab the points in their last home game of the campaign, as Salfo...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

C&D Cleaning Services
Grand Final
Rapid Solicitors
BRUT
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre