Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1Leeds Rhinos108113268217
2Castleford Tigers1080233416616
3St Helens1080229619716
4Wigan Warriors970230615814
5Widnes Vikings960321721612
6Hull FC1050525416710
7Huddersfield Giants1042425821510
8Warrington Wolves1050520919710
9Hull Kingston Rovers104152082359
10Catalan Dragons104062413068
11Salford Red Devils104061872748
12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats102082183124
13London Broncos1000101304390
14Bradford Bulls10208154374-2
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

SMASH HIT PLAY COMING TO THE WILDCATS

SMASH HIT PLAY COMING TO THE WILDCATS

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium will play host to 'Playing the Joker', a brand new rugby league play.[caption...

  • BRUT FAN OF PRIDE VOTING NOW OPEN

    Super League partner BRUT has today launched Fan of Pride, a nationwide search to find rugby league fans that
  • CLUB 1873 WINNERS

    Darren Pease is the latest winner of the £250 Club 1873 jackpot.[caption id="attachment_20238" align=
Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

First Utility
Magic Weekend
C&D Cleaning Services
Rapid Solicitors
HD Sports Bar
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre