Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens880025612416
2Leeds Rhinos86112487213
3Castleford Tigers860225114012
4Wigan Warriors750218913810
5Widnes Vikings750217114610
6Hull FC84041941428
7Warrington Wolves84041591518
8Salford Red Devils84041612008
9Hull Kingston Rovers83141631787
10Huddersfield Giants82241801776
11Wakefield Trinity Wildcats82061822334
12Catalan Dragons82061762604
13London Broncos80081043710
14Bradford Bulls8206142244-2
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

BUMPER DEMAND FOR MAGIC WEEKEND TICKETS

BUMPER DEMAND FOR MAGIC WEEKEND TICKETS

The First Utility Super League’s two-day spectacular, Magic Weekend is proving a Box Office smash with unpre...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

First Utility
Magic Weekend
C&D Cleaning Services
Rapid Solicitors
HD Sports Bar
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre