Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens22170570346034
2Leeds Rhinos22152559830332
3Wigan Warriors22150772036130
4Castleford Tigers22142667644930
5Warrington Wolves22140863642128
6Huddersfield Giants22132764252628
7Catalan Dragons221111058158323
8Widnes Vikings221011150762921
9Hull Kingston Rovers22921154754520
10Wakefield Trinity Wildcats22911244160019
11Salford Red Devils22811347055417
12Hull FC22721352648316
13Bradford Bulls2250173828424
14London Broncos2200223149870
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

TRUST NAMED SAINSBURY'S CHARITY OF THE YEAR

TRUST NAMED SAINSBURY'S CHARITY OF THE YEAR

Sainsbury’s Trinity Walk have announced that the Wakefield Community Trust will receive a year’s worth of ...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

C&D Cleaning Services
Grand Final
Rapid Solicitors
BRUT
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre