Contact Details

Wakefield Wildcats

The Rapid Solicitors Stadium
Belle Vue
Doncaster Road
Wakefield
WF1 5EY

Tel: 01924 211 611
Superstore and Ticket Office: 01924 211 611 Option 1
Fax: 01924 211765

Get in Touch

Room Hire

If you are looking for a room to hire in Wakefield then look no further than the Wakefield Trinity Wildcats Stadium.

Whether you require a small meeting room, conference venue, private function room or somewhere special to hold your wedding reception the Wakefield Wildcats have the prefect venue to hire.

Telephone: 07436 804202
Email: hturner@thelindleygroup.com

Enquire about making a booking

Flare

League Table

PosTeamPWDL+-Pts
1St Helens25190676850738
2Wigan Warriors25161878940333
3Warrington Wolves25161873447933
4Huddersfield Giants25153773058233
5Leeds Rhinos25152866037632
6Castleford Tigers24152775051532
7Catalan Dragons251211267364725
8Widnes Vikings251211257367725
9Hull Kingston Rovers25931357161521
10Hull FC25921460152920
11Salford Red Devils24911450862119
12Wakefield Trinity Wildcats24911447567619
13Bradford Bulls2470174368848
14London Broncos25102437611332
Events & Hospitality
Community Trust

search for businesses in wakefield

Latest News Read All

KIRMOND DETERMINED FOR WILDCATS TO KICK-ON

KIRMOND DETERMINED FOR WILDCATS TO KICK-ON

Danny Kirmond is determined for the Wildcats to kick-on after a testing 12 months.[caption id="attachment_...

Buy Tickets Online Shop
Become a member

Wildcats Latest Tweets

C&D Cleaning Services
Grand Final
Rapid Solicitors
BRUT
Total Fitness
Hanson Plywood Limited
Sandal BMW
Cedars Partnership
Thorne Finance
Wakefield Football Centre